Senior Performance Division Winners

2020–2021

 

Brass

State Division Entrant Teacher
Illinois East Central Luke Suarez Randall Faust
Washington Northwest Cassidy Stanhope Ryan Schultz
Arkansas South Central Aaron Johnson Justin Cook
Mississippi Southern Sarah Ross Matthew Haislip
North Dakota West Central Ethan Kessler Jeremy Brekke

 

Piano

State Division Entrant Teacher
Michigan East Central Aleks Shameti Christopher Harding
New York Eastern Kenneth He Stella Xu
Washington Northwest Adrian King Peter Mack/Dainius Vaicekonis
Texas South Central Shiv Yajnik Marcy McDonald/Alex McDonald
South Carolina Southern Caleb Borick Joseph Rackers
Utah Southwest Ariel Wong Scott Holden
Colorado West Central Seohee Yang Zahari Metchkov/Mary Beth Shaffer

 

Piano Duet

State Division Entrants Teacher
Ohio East Central Cory Wu & Katia Jacoby Kathleen Stephenson
New Jersey Eastern Gordon Li & Jasmine Meyer Julia Lam
Washington Northwest Sarah Girges & Avah Girges Barbara Miller
Texas South Central Andrew Sun & William Fan Matthew Loudermilk/Ekaterina Loudermilk
South Carolina Southern Jonathan Mei & Angela Mei Irina Pevzner/Chee-Hang See
Arizona Southwest Rachel Dai & Nathan Lam Yali Luo
Minnesota West Central Skyler Chan & Oliver Chan Kyung Kim

 

String

State Division Entrant Teacher
Michigan East Central Ben Deighton Amir Eldan
New York Eastern Dylan Wu Clara Kim
Oregon Northwest Nate Strothkamp Carol Sindell
Texas South Central Daniel Bae Robert Lipsett
Tennessee Southern Iris Shepherd Cornelia Heard
Arizona Southwest Leo Kubota Tom Landschoot
Iowa West Central Katya Moeller Almita Vamos

 

Voice

State Division Entrant Teacher
Wisconsin East Central Emma Dorshorst Mary Hofer
Pennsylvania Eastern Laura Stanell Beth Stanell
Oregon Northwest Allison Parker Alissa Deeter
Texas South Central Elizabeth Moss George Variames
Florida Southern Nicole DiPasquale Jonathan Bassett
New Mexico Southwest Talia Czuchlewski Jacqueline Zander-Wall
Iowa West Central Delaney Downs Leanne Freeman-Miller

 

Woodwind


State Division Entrant Teacher
Michigan East Central Zachary Costello Joseph Lulloff
Maryland Eastern Amy Hwang Leah Barrick
Washington Northwest Johnathan Lee Fred Winkler
Texas South Central GianCarlo Lay Mark Smith
South Carolina Southern Carter Doolittle Clifford Leamon
California Southwest Brian Lin John Hallberg
Colorado West Central Corvina Graham Jennifer Keeney