Skip to main content
Loading
Create Account
Cart
Toggle search
Toggle navigation
Keyword Search
Sign In
Home
Explore
Toggle
Standards
Commission
FAQs
Order Brochures
Americans With Disabilities Act
Apply
Toggle
Fee Schedule
Teacher Profile Projects
Toggle
Piano Overview
Voice Overview
Violin Overview
Flute Overviews
Organ Overview
Administrative Verification
Renew
Toggle
Procedure
Requirements
Activities
Fees
Forms
Resources
Toggle
General Resources
Teacher Profile Project Resources
Certification Handbook
MTNA Home
Skip breadcrumb navigation
Young Artist Performance National Finalists
2023–2024
Brass
State
Division
Entrant
Teacher
Michigan
East Central Division
Samuel Hardy
Kenneth Kroesche
Washington
Northwest Division
Connor Schwarz
Jeffrey Snedeker
Oklahoma
South Central Division
Campbell Byrd
Ryan Robinson
Florida
Southern Division
Natalie Colegrove
Aaron Tindall
Arizona
Southwest Division
Jacob Kittleson
Deanna Swoboda
Missouri
West Central Division
Christopher Kemp
Jason Hausback
Piano
State
Division
Entrant
Teacher
Illinois
East Central Division
Angeline Ma
James Giles
New York
Eastern Division
Ke Tang
Joseph Rackers
Washington
Northwest Division
Christopher Richardson
Miri Yampolsky
Oklahoma
South Central Division
Qishan Shi
Jeongwon Ham
Tennessee
Southern Division
Sean Yang
Logan Skelton
Utah
Southwest Division
Jacob Warnick
Jihea Hong-Park
Colorado
West Central Division
Jude Dow-Hygelund
Andrew Cooperstock, NCTM
String
State
Division
Entrant
Teacher
Michigan
East Central Division
Camille McLean
David Halen
New York
Eastern Division
Felix Kim
Steven Doane
Washington
Northwest Division
Joel Lee
John Michel
Texas
South Central Division
Marco Santistevan
Ronald Houston
Florida
Southern Division
Dennis Fleitz
David Bjella
Utah
Southwest Division
Nathan Cox
Michelle Kesler
South Dakota
West Central Division
Karina Carley
Katie Smirnova
Voice
State
Division
Entrant
Teacher
New York
Eastern Division
Molly Snodgrass
Amy Burton
Washington
Northwest Division
Emma Dorsch
Joy Dorsch
Texas
South Central Division
Helena Losada Seabra Salles
Melanie Sonnenberg
Florida
Southern Division
Daniela Pepe
Jeanie Darnell
Iowa
West Central Division
Eleni Anthan
Leanne Freeman-Miller
Woodwind
State
Division
Entrant
Teacher
Michigan
East Central Division
Zachary Costello
Joseph Lulloff
New York
Eastern Division
Uday Singh
Chien-Kwan Lin
Washington
Northwest Division
Anthony Kandilaroff
Sophia Tegart
Texas
South Central Division
Kiana Kawahara
Mary Karen Clardy
Virginia
Southern Division
Darian Angel
Garrick Zoeter
California
Southwest Division
Jeongwon Bae
Catherine Karoly
North Dakota
West Central Division
Eric Bergeman
Bonita Boyd
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##